Gov.Cl - Info gov.cl

gov.cl receives about 4,125 unique visitors and 11,963 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,395.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gov.cl is ranked number 95,435 in the world and 0.000825% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santiago, 12, 94105, Chile and links to network IP address 163.247.172.147.

About - gov.cl

How popular is gov.cl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,125
Monthly Unique Visitors:
123,750
Daily Pageviews:
11,963 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
95,435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000825% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Chile 72.3%69.7%625
United States 2.5%4.3%286312
Mexico 2.3%1.2%46023
Argentina 2.3%1.7%23219
Cuba 2.3%2.6%3590
Trinidad and Tobago 2.0%6.9%1600
Colombia 1.9%1.3%19438
Austria 1.6%2.7%25505
Uruguay 1.4%1.4%3737
Jordan 1.1%1.1%4353
Venezuela 1.0%1.0%24396
India 0.6%0.4%340303
Peru 0.5%0.2%45177

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minrel.gov.cl
25.01%27.41%3.3
mop.gov.cl
11.66%9.81%2.5
redsalud.gov.cl
10.68%16.35%4.6
subdere.gov.cl
9.35%10.41%3.3
subdereenlinea.gov.cl
5.35%5.24%2.9
pasosfronterizos.gov.cl
4.89%3.03%1.9
chilesomostodos.gov.cl
3.11%2.41%2
intendenciametropolitana.gov.cl
2.68%1.00%1
seguridadpublica.gov.cl
2.40%2.00%3
onemi.gov.cl
2.03%0.74%1
red.gov.cl
1.91%0.70%1
doh.gov.cl
1.85%1.56%3
goretarapaca.gov.cl
1.60%0.75%1
fnsp.gov.cl
1.51%1.26%2
sinim.gov.cl
1.39%2.95%6
aeropuertos.gov.cl
1.05%3.39%10
gobernacionpalena.gov.cl
0.95%0.32%1
intendenciavalparaiso.gov.cl
0.77%0.45%2
intendenciamaule.gov.cl
0.77%0.26%1
OTHER
0%9.93%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gov.cl
Domain:
  gov.cl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  6
Page Authority:
  21
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,579
Total Backlinks:
  23
Follow Links:
  10
Nofollow Links:
  13
Referring Domains:
  17
Referring IPs:
  15

How socially engaged is gov.cl?

Facebook:
  11,746
Google +:
  247
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gov.cl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18.00
Monthly Revenue:
$540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Chile 8,338$8.50
United States 514$5.90
Trinidad and Tobago 825$1.17
Austria 323$1.05
Cuba 311$0.44
Argentina 203$0.24
Colombia 156$0.21
Uruguay 167$0.20
Mexico 144$0.14
Jordan 132$0.14
Venezuela 120$0.08
India 48$0.08
Peru 24$0.03

How much money do gov.cl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$80.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$974.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,436
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
43,070
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
524,023
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Chile 1,084$1.11
United States 93$1.06
Austria 84$0.27
Trinidad and Tobago 58$0.08
Argentina 28$0.03
Cuba 22$0.03
Uruguay 18$0.02
India 13$0.02
Colombia 12$0.02
Mexico 13$0.01
Jordan 4$0.00
Peru 2$0.00
Venezuela 4$0.00

How much is gov.cl worth?

Website Value:
$10,395.90

Where is gov.cl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
163.247.172.147
ASN:
AS17147 
ISP:
Ministerio del Interior y de Seguridad Publica - Gobierno de Chile 
Server Location:
Santiago
12
94105
Chile
 

Other sites hosted on 163.247.172.147

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gov.cl load?

Average Load Time:
(1147 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  99
Vendor reliability:
  99
Privacy:
  99
Child safety:
  100

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gov.cl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.gob.cl/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Sat, 13 May 2017 19:41:02 GMT
Server: Minterior
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "780409775"
Last-Modified: Sat, 13 May 2017 19:35:09 GMT
Content-Length: 45600
Connection: close
Date: Sat, 13 May 2017 19:41:03 GMT
Server: Minterior

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.gov.cl
Rname hostmaster.interior.gov.cl
Serial Number 2017042501
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp3.gov.cl 3600
MX smtp4.gov.cl 3600
A 163.247.172.147 3600
NS b.nic.cl 2094
NS ns7.gov.cl 2094
NS ns.gov.cl 2094
NS ns2.gov.cl 2094
NS ns6.gov.cl 2094
NS a.nic.cl 2094

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.cl...

Last update was 129 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gov.cl widget